>
>
>
Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard

Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard

222 Rue d'Endoume, La Corniche, Marseille, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 1
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 2
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 3
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 4
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 5
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 6
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 7
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 8
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 9
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 10
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 11
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 12
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 13
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 14
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 15
  • Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard - Studio - 16
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This studio features a private bathroom, and heating. The studio's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This studio offers a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Heating
Kitchen:
Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
G et J Straforelli
750 m
Agh Cafe Bar
1.3 km
Bar de l'Avenue
1000 m
Sarl Casa Roma
20 m
Sarl Antoine
200 m
Le Vesuvio
650 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Catalans
1.4 km
Batterie des Lions
1.3 km
Fausse Monnaie
1.2 km
Plage de Maldorme
1.2 km
Calanque du Cuivre
1.4 km
Public transport
Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
4.9 km
Estrangin - Préfecture
1.9 km
Vieux Port Metro station
2.1 km
Arenc-Euroméditerranée
4.1 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
23 km
Avignon-Provence Airport
88 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
84 km
Natural Beauty
La Croix Rouge
10 km

Facilities - Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

The property address is 222 Rue d'Endoume, Marseille, France.

What are the prices at Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

Prices at Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What tourist attractions can be found near Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Place Castellane (1.9 km), Place aux Huiles (1.3 km), Jardin des Vestiges (1.8 km) and Marseille History Museum (1.9 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard from the city center?

The distance from the center of Marseille to the apartment is around 2.1 km.

What room categories are available to book at Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard has a single room category: Studio.

What are the nearest restaurants to Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

There are dining options near Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard, including G et J Straforelli, Le Vesuvio, Agh Cafe Bar and Bar de l'Avenue.

Does Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Studio cosy au coeur de Bompard?

The accommodation is approximately 23 km away from Marseille Provence Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!