>
>
>
Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse

Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse

22 Avenue Robert Schuman, Vieux Port - La Canebière, Marseille, France
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 47 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with an inner courtyard view, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
View:
Inner courtyard view
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
9.17
Comfort
10
Location
9.17
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hermes
950 m
Starbucks
800 m
Bar Forbin
1.3 km
Comptoir Ella
4.3 km
Sud Pizzas
50 m
L'Anse du Panier
1.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Catalans
3.3 km
Batterie des Lions
4.5 km
Fausse Monnaie
4.3 km
Plage de Maldorme
4.4 km
Calanque du Cuivre
4.6 km
Public transport
Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
2 km
Arenc-Euroméditerranée
2.3 km
Joliette Metro Station
950 m
Jules Guesde
1.1 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
21 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
84 km
Natural Beauty
Collet-Redon
9 km

Facilities - Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse located?

The property address is 22 Avenue Robert Schuman, Marseille, France.

What are the prices at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

The nightly rate at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Where can guests eat near Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

Guests can eat nearby at L'Anse du Panier, Comptoir Ella, Starbucks and Bar Forbin.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse.

What are some notable places of interest close to Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Place Castellane (2.2 km), Place aux Huiles (1.1 km), Jardin des Vestiges (800 m) and Marseille History Museum (850 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

What is the distance from Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse to the city center?

The distance from the center of Marseille to the apartment is around 1.0 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is there free parking at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

What accessibility features are available at Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What is the travel time between the airport and Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse?

Panier, Major, appartement de 47 m2, parking et terrasse is roughly 20 minutes away from Marseille Provence Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!