>
>
>
LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE

LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE

2 ème étage 12 Rue Martial Reynaud, L'Estaque, Marseille, France
Good
2 reviews
7.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment is furnished with a desk and a seating area and features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker and sea views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Electric blankets, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Media & Technology:
Radio, iPod dock
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.5
Good
2 reviews
Staff
8.75
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
6.25
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
6.25

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar des as
1.8 km
Bar Albert
50 m
Bar le Soleil
50 m
La Rade
50 m
Le Palmier
3 m
La Plage
50 m
Public transport
Bougainville
8 km
National
8 km
Séon-Saint-Henri
2.6 km
Gare de l'Estaque
900 m
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
15 km
Avignon-Provence Airport
79 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
92 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Pointe de Figuerolles
11 km
Plage de la Lave
1.9 km
Plage du Fontin
2.2 km
Natural Beauty
La Plaine de Notre-Dame
15 km

Facilities - LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Diving
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE located?

LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE is located at the following address: 2 ème étage 12 Rue Martial Reynaud, Marseille, France.

What is the price of rooms at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

Rates at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

The staff at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Place Castellane (10.1 km), Place aux Huiles (8.9 km), Jardin des Vestiges (8.6 km) and Marseille History Museum (8.6 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE close to the city center?

The property is around 8.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE.

Is there free parking at LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE?

LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is LOFT LE BER'AMAR L'ESTAQUE from the airport?

The property is accessible from Marseille Provence Airport within 15 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!