>
>
>
Les Cabanons de Fonfon

Les Cabanons de Fonfon

138 Rue du Vallon des Auffes, La Corniche, Marseille, France
Very good
7 reviews
8.4

Most popular services

Parking
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Terrace
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned room features a private terrace with sea views. It has modern furnishings and is equipped with a flat-screen TV, Blu-ray DVD player, electric kettle and coffee machine. The private bathroom has a walk-in shower, hairdryer and toilet.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Media & Technology:
DVD player, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Kitchen:
Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Walk-in shower
Superior Studio
Guests: 4
Area: 31 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This studio offers sea views. It has modern furnishings and is equipped with a flat-screen TV and a Blu-ray DVD player. An oven, stove and microwave are included in the kitchenette. The private bathroom has a walk-in shower, hairdryer and toilet.
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Media & Technology:
DVD player, Flat-screen TV, Blu-ray player
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
7 reviews
Staff
9
Facility
8
Cleanliness
8.96
Comfort
9
Location
9.48
Price quality
8

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
G et J Straforelli
1.2 km
Agh Cafe Bar
1000 m
Bar de l'Avenue
1.2 km
L'Alimentation Generale - la Passarelle
30 m
Chez Fonfon
10 m
Viaghji di Fonfon
10 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage des Catalans
800 m
Batterie des Lions
1.4 km
Fausse Monnaie
1.4 km
Plage de Maldorme
1.4 km
Calanque du Cuivre
1.6 km
Public transport
Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
4.7 km
Estrangin - Préfecture
2.6 km
Vieux Port Metro station
2.8 km
Arenc-Euroméditerranée
4.7 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
24 km
Avignon-Provence Airport
88 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
85 km
Natural Beauty
La Croix Rouge
11 km

Facilities - Les Cabanons de Fonfon

Activities
  • Hiking
  • Private beach area
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Happy hour
  • Live music/Performance
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Kids' meals
  • Coffee house on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

If you expect to arrive outside reception opening hours, please inform the property in advance. Contact details can be found on the booking confirmation. Check-in is available from 14:00 to 15:30 and after 18:00. American Express Cards are not accepted as a method of payment. Please note that a EUR 50 deposit is required for the electronic key to the car park.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where exactly is Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

The accommodation is located at 138 Rue du Vallon des Auffes, Marseille, France.

How much is a room at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

Rates at Les Cabanons de Fonfon adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there places to eat or drink within Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

Les Cabanons de Fonfon has an on-site restaurant.

Are pets permitted at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Les Cabanons de Fonfon.

What languages are available for communication at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

The staff at Les Cabanons de Fonfon speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Does Les Cabanons de Fonfon provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Les Cabanons de Fonfon.

What are some notable places of interest close to Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Place Castellane (2.6 km), Place aux Huiles (1.9 km), Jardin des Vestiges (2.3 km) and Marseille History Museum (2.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Les Cabanons de Fonfon from the city center?

The city center is about 2.6 km away from the apartment.

What room options are available at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

Accommodation options at apartment include Double Room with Terrace and Superior Studio.

Does Les Cabanons de Fonfon offer parking for an additional fee?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

There are dining options near Les Cabanons de Fonfon, including G et J Straforelli (600 m) and Agh Cafe Bar (850 m).

Are any meals included in the stay at Les Cabanons de Fonfon?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Les Cabanons de Fonfon for €15.02 per guest.

Does Les Cabanons de Fonfon provide airport transfers?

Les Cabanons de Fonfon offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Les Cabanons de Fonfon organise events or activities for guest entertainment?

The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Stand-up comedy and Live music/Performance.

How many minutes is Les Cabanons de Fonfon from the airport?

It takes approximately 25 minutes to travel from Marseille Provence Airport to Les Cabanons de Fonfon.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!