Le Lodge
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Lodge
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Wheelchair accessible
- Visual aids (Braille)
- Terrace
- Board games/Puzzles
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Le Lodge starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Le Lodge is located at the following address: 12 Rue d'Iéna, Marseille, France.
Prices at Le Lodge are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Ate Qu'Enfim, Live Resto, Le Vénitien and Bar Henri.
Le Lodge can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Le Lodge, such as Tour or class about local culture.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Place Castellane (600 m), Parc Pierre Puget (1.7 km), Jardin Saint-Nicolas (1.8 km) and Place aux Huiles (1.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The distance from the center of Marseille to the apartment is around 1.7 km.
Le Lodge features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests can use parking facilities at Le Lodge for a fee.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Le Lodge thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.
Le Lodge incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The distance between Le Lodge and Marseille Provence Airport is approximately 23 km.


































