Le Cocon Marseillais
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Le Cocon Marseillais
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water sports facilities on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fire extinguishers
- Swimming pool
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- First aid kits available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
Le Cocon Marseillais is situated at 2 Imp. des Majorettes, Marseille, France.
To see exact prices at Le Cocon Marseillais, please enter your travel dates.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Le Cocon Marseillais.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Le Cocon Marseillais thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
The property is situated roughly 26 km from Marseille Provence Airport.
The city center is about 8.7 km away from the vacation home.
Only One-Bedroom House rooms can be booked at Le Cocon Marseillais.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests can use the outdoor pool at Le Cocon Marseillais throughout the year.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Le Cocon Marseillais.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Place Castellane (9.8 km), Place aux Huiles (9.6 km), Jardin des Vestiges (9.1 km) and Marseille History Museum (9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.







































