>
>
>
Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille

Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille

7 Traverse Beaulieu, La Corniche, Marseille, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Garden View
  • Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille - Double Room with Garden View - 1
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a dining area, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, as well as a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
G et J Straforelli
1.1 km
Agh Cafe Bar
1.8 km
Bar de l'Avenue
1.6 km
Sarl Antoine
450 m
Le Frioulais
500 m
Pizzeria les Deux Frangins
250 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Prophete
1.2 km
Plage des Catalans
1.9 km
Batterie des Lions
1.6 km
Fausse Monnaie
800 m
Plage de Maldorme
1000 m
Public transport
Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
4.6 km
Estrangin - Préfecture
2.5 km
Vieux Port Metro station
2.6 km
Arenc-Euroméditerranée
4.7 km
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
24 km
Avignon-Provence Airport
88 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
84 km
Natural Beauty
La Croix Rouge
10 km

Facilities - Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille located?

The property address is 7 Traverse Beaulieu, Marseille, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

Rates at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are spoken at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

Hotel staff at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille provide assistance in English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

The area offers several landmarks, including Place Castellane (2 km), Place aux Huiles (1.7 km), Jardin des Vestiges (2.2 km) and Marseille History Museum (2.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille from the city center?

The distance from the center of Marseille to the guesthouse is around 2.4 km.

What room types are available at Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

This accommodation exclusively offers Double Room with Garden View rooms.

What are the nearest restaurants to Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

There are dining options near Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille, including Le Frioulais (100 m), Sarl Antoine (450 m) and G et J Straforelli (650 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille.

How far is the nearest airport from Le cabanon de Manon - Marseille?

The property is around 24 km from Marseille Provence Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!