LaFrenchCasa Canebière

31 Rue Vincent Scotto, Vieux Port - La Canebière, Marseille, France
Good
4 reviews
7.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Balcony
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Apartment with Balcony - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 29 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. The apartment offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, as well as a balcony and an outdoor dining area. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Deluxe Studio
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 1
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 2
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 3
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 4
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 5
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 6
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 7
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Deluxe Studio - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. The studio offers air conditioning, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker along with an outdoor dining area. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 27 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and an outdoor dining area. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area
Outdoors:
Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Suite with Balcony
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 1
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 2
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 3
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 4
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 5
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 6
  • LaFrenchCasa Canebière - Suite with Balcony - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite comes with a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a microwave. Guests can make the most of a balcony and an outdoor dining area. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Air conditioning, Private entrance, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.3
Good
4 reviews
Staff
6.88
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
8.12
Comfort
8.12
Location
6.88
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar de l'Est
700 m
Bar Garibaldi
550 m
La Tribu Meinado
550 m
Belagio
850 m
Le Saf Saf
8 m
Le Refuge
100 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Prophete
4.8 km
Plage des Catalans
3.4 km
Batterie des Lions
4.9 km
Fausse Monnaie
4.7 km
Plage de Maldorme
4.7 km
Public transport
Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
1.7 km
Vieux Port Metro station
1.2 km
Arenc-Euroméditerranée
2.9 km
Noailles
550 m
Closest airports
Marseille Provence Airport
22 km
Avignon-Provence Airport
85 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
83 km
Natural Beauty
La Croix Rouge
8 km

Facilities - LaFrenchCasa Canebière

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Adults only
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Private check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is LaFrenchCasa Canebière located?

The property address is 31 Rue Vincent Scotto, Marseille, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

The nightly rate at LaFrenchCasa Canebière is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are spoken at LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at LaFrenchCasa Canebière thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Place Castellane (1.4 km), Place aux Huiles (850 m), Jardin des Vestiges (450 m) and Marseille History Museum (350 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from LaFrenchCasa Canebière to the city center?

LaFrenchCasa Canebière is located approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room types are available at LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

You can book Apartment with Balcony, Deluxe Studio, One-Bedroom Apartment and Suite with Balcony at apartment.

Are there cafés or eateries near LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

Guests can eat nearby at Belagio (50 m), Bar de l'Est (150 m), Bar Garibaldi (250 m) and La Tribu Meinado (350 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at LaFrenchCasa Canebière?

LaFrenchCasa Canebière can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between LaFrenchCasa Canebière and the closest airport?

The property is around 22 km from Marseille Provence Airport by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!